Charles Henry BARNES. He married Rosalind THOMPSON 1946 in Ryde, NSW, Australia. He died 16 September 1976 in North Ryde, NSW, Australia. Rosalind THOMPSON, daughter of Albert THOMPSON and Amelia Jane HOWARD , was born abt. 1925 in Sydney, NSW, Australia.


Notes for Charles Henry BARNES:

Also known as: Tim

Sources for Charles Henry BARNES:

  1. Sydney Morning Hearld 18 Sept 1976, Death notice published

Notes for Rosalind THOMPSON: